?

Log in

 
 
23 August 2010 @ 10:49 pm
INCEPTION/SHERLOCK  
OK. SO. Apparently the Inception and Sherlock fandoms went and had sex behind my back and produced an awesomely awesome fic.

title. nothing we could judge
author. green_postit
fandom. inception/sherlock
rating.pairing. eames/arthur, sherlock holmes/john watson
note. thanks to q, g, and ilovetakahana for looking this over
word count. 11600

Read it.
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: Moura Lympany - Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 27, No. 2 "Moonlight":
 
 
 
Queen of the Dirty Look: sherlock watsom some more?madrona_8 on August 24th, 2010 06:33 am (UTC)
Damn you....I wasn't going to read that...
But NO you had to go and rec the thing...
You know I haven't seen Inception yet.
Ruyuruyu on August 24th, 2010 11:37 am (UTC)
LOL. I would usually feel bad, but this fic was actually quite spoiler free and didn't really involve the plots from either fandom. It just kinda highjacked the characters for a bit. XD
Queen of the Dirty Lookmadrona_8 on August 24th, 2010 03:15 pm (UTC)
Oh well that's good, because yeah, that was a good fic