?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 December 2008 @ 09:14 pm
OMG BLEACH 339!!  
'Cause I had to work all day...I had no idea that Chapter 339 out. So, my late, but excited response...


OMG Halibel's mask is awesome! Awesome! She's going all Baraka on us. And THATS how her boobs stay in that outfit - I'd been wondering. No one's boobs are that firm. ^^

Stark is the Primera! I feel bad that him and Shunsui have to fight - but it will be epic, none the less. I mean, we all had our guess as to the order of the Espada, but I was still a little shocked that Stark was Prima. I was thinking that Barragan was Prima, surely. But I'm fine with Stark, he seems like the more level headed one of the Espada.

ICHIGO!!! *flails* It's good to see your face, do you have any idea how much we missed you?! TK must have heard all of our whining...somehow. ^^ I cannot wait...cannot wait. I'm thinking that with how early this came out, he's got that much more time to work extra on next weeks release. And it had better be long and AWESOME! I expect nothing less. I made a complete fool of my self when I read it. I saw Ulquiorra and I screamed and then....*passes out from excitement*

Yep. I'm one happy girl right now.
 
 
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
 
 
 
Eadwineeadwine63 on December 18th, 2008 11:10 am (UTC)
Ruyu-san, you are slightly obsessed...
don't worry dear so am I. ^^
and probably a lot of people on this world!
I always wondered how those boobs stayed in that uniform. ^^
Oh Oh, Ichigo in the cape... soooo nice...

Okay, I'm gonna stop rambling now.
bye!!
Eadwine-chan
Ruyuruyu on December 19th, 2008 12:46 am (UTC)
I'm obsessed and proud of it!! ^^
Yes, the mystery of the boobs has been solved. I think it's funny how Captain Hitsugaya got to fight against the Espada with the biggest boobs....like he doesn't see enough of Matsumoto's. LMAO!

Please...anytime you want to fangirl, you're welcome to chat me up! I love reading other peoples ramblings, it makes me feel better about my own ramblings!!
Zabimaru2011zabimaru2011 on December 21st, 2008 02:51 am (UTC)
lol i did the same thing :D
Ruyuruyu on December 21st, 2008 06:16 pm (UTC)
lol Good to hear that I'm not alone in my excitement!! ^^