?

Log in

 
 
08 May 2009 @ 09:33 am
Bleach 356  

It's out. Have you read it yet?

Bleach 356
 
 
 
PIMP JUICEspikykun on May 8th, 2009 04:44 pm (UTC)
OMG, thank you, I was so caught up with posting I haven't - HOLY SHIT BRAIN DOES NOT COMPUTE HOW YOU DOIIIIN' RENJIIII.



This shit is so epic. I loved the concept of Espada being symbolisms of death (Stark is lonely D: Which makes the fact he's fighting our dynamic OTP duo awesome.), it seems really well thought of.
The only thing I absolutely hated was Hitsugaya. I mean, seriously, where the fuck did you pull the shit out of? Only Urahara can pull it off.

And, well, you know, pimpin' Renji is pimpin'. *desktops and dies*
Ruyuruyu on May 8th, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC)
-nods- Renji was pretty damn hot on that cover. (I has also pimp'd my desktop with his hotness)

Hitsugaya is getting on my nerves. He's been pushed to the edge of his abilites so many time it's getting old and uneventful. I mean - how can he pull that many tricks out of his sleeves (well...sleeve, since he only has one now ^^). True, true - leave the miraculous stuff for Kisuke!
PIMP JUICEspikykun on May 8th, 2009 06:11 pm (UTC)
Ruyuruyu on May 8th, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
Yup! You KNOWZ it to be true.
BROmance.: Bleach - WTFDOOD?!kateison on May 8th, 2009 06:04 pm (UTC)
Yesyesss.

THAT COVER. I died...of sexy. It was amusing to watch 8D

And this whole themed espada thing is so fantastic, although Stark being lonliness strikes me as odd, but I'm sure we'll find out. That, and I really don't want him to die DD:
Ruyuruyu on May 8th, 2009 06:10 pm (UTC)
I don't want him to die either!!! I think the lonliness fits him. He's always sleeping and he rarely talks to other people. I think he's had the least amount of dialoge of all the espada (besides may Halibel).

I was glad that death turned out to be the theme of the espada. Everyone else was trying to use the 7 dealy sins or something to that effect. I like this much better.
BROmance.: BLEACH - Pineapplekateison on May 9th, 2009 06:01 am (UTC)
Ah, yes, that would make sense. I was also told by my friend, who's fluent in JP, that the kanji were read as fear of loneliness, so, we'll see how that goes down!

Oh same, it's much more interesting.
PIMP JUICE: Spiky-kun 2spikykun on May 8th, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
That's because one is the loneliest number that you'll ever do >;
Ruyuruyu on May 8th, 2009 06:15 pm (UTC)
*giggle* I love that song.
BROmance.: BLEACH - Ulquiorrakateison on May 9th, 2009 05:59 am (UTC)
Lol, you're not the first person who's mentioned that XDD