?

Log in

 
 
09 August 2009 @ 11:01 pm
WIP MEME!  
Meme Time! Stolen from visualcomplex
WIP MEME:
Post a sentence from as many of your WIPs as you want, with no explanation attached.


1. The night you told me you were gay and I said, “I don’t mind, just don’t come on to me.”

2. At times he simply stopped walking and watched with interest as the light flickered and moved, as though someone was running behind the doors, walking alongside him.

3. He often lay upon the helipad, watching the distant jets and more distant satellites roam the atmosphere, blinking and wandering the night sky, but still helplessly bound to Earth’s gravity.

4. He found it odd that despite there being over 3000 students attending the University, he felt as lonely as he’d ever felt in his life.

5. Ichigo’s overdue sneeze occurred as he heaved open a volume on Donatello and wetly coated the first glossy page of the Introduction to 15th Century Sculpture.

6. Perhaps it was something in the air or some stray thought that weaseled its way into your head, but the mood had suddenly changed around the both of you; something broke the wall between you and suddenly you could see.

7. I’ve peeled your clothes off so many times in my minds eyes I can feel the phantom fabric on my fingertips and taste the skin underneath on the tip of my tongue.

Tags:
 
 
 
amorous seizuressickletongue on August 10th, 2009 09:05 am (UTC)
omg. Demand do have number 7 finished naaaaooowz plz! XD
Ruyuruyu on August 10th, 2009 05:53 pm (UTC)
LOL. It's been a wip for looong time. But I'll try. ^^
Babyluw: pic#ichogo. pornbabyluw on August 10th, 2009 11:17 am (UTC)
I agree, want nr 7!
hey, WIP's are unfinished works right? Just checkin...
PIMP JUICE: Renji sexy backspikykun on August 10th, 2009 01:44 pm (UTC)
Work In Progress ^^
Ruyuruyu on August 10th, 2009 05:54 pm (UTC)
Wow. #7's a hot one. I'll definitely have to do it now.
Babyluw: pic#I have accomplished absolutley nothibabyluw on August 10th, 2009 08:58 pm (UTC)
Well, that's cuz it's sexy but angsty to, and we really do love angst don't we
PIMP JUICEspikykun on August 10th, 2009 01:45 pm (UTC)
Damn. Agree about 7, but I really really like 6, too, for some reason O.o

So you'll just have to write them all, Ruyu, no two ways about it :P
Ruyuruyu on August 10th, 2009 05:54 pm (UTC)
You're right. I just HAVE to do it. This a cool little meme, it got me looking at all my wip's again.